The use of an extract of peach pits in cosmetology

The use of an extract of peach pits in cosmetology

Main characteristics

Peach pitsThe oil is obtained from peach pits - for this they are pressed using the simplest devices. However, it is impossible to use such material in cosmetology - cold-pressed oil has a very thick consistency, a pale yellow color and contains a large amount of side substances that can cause significant harm to the body. Therefore, husks from peach pits are refined, which allows you to clean the tool, giving it a rich yellowish-orange hue, a strong characteristic aroma, as well as a pleasant mild flavor.

Purified peach oil has a very wide application - it is used not only in cosmetology, but also in medicine and cooking.

However, in the latter case, great care must be taken: special stabilizers, emulsifiers and other synthetic components of cosmetics that are unsuitable for human consumption can be added to the peach seed extract.

Vitamin CubesAs with any vegetable oil, this tool contains a huge amount of a variety of fatty acids, which are used to power the human body and stabilize metabolic processes. In addition, the squeeze of peach pits contains an almost complete list of vitamins (A, B, C, E, PP) and other irreplaceable substances that can only be obtained with food.

Finally, peach oil contains a number of minerals that also regulate the work of various systems of the human body:

  • phosphorus;
  • potassium;
  • calcium;
  • magnesium;
  • iron.

Whole and sliced ​​peachesThe composition of peach pits includes carotenoids - vegetable pigments, which, in combination with unsaturated fatty acids, help break down fatty tissues. In addition, medical use, which has a peach oil, also due to their positive effect on tissue health, the ability to reduce the intensity of inflammation and a reduced likelihood of atherosclerosis.

If we talk about reducing the number of acne and wrinkles on the face of a person, then here the physical properties of the oil, which is an excellent sorbent, come into play.

Benefits of using

The main advantage that distinguishes peach oil is the ability to use it to work with a variety of skin types - from dry to oily.

The use of an oil-based cosmetic product is also permitted in the presence of skin lesions or inflammations. In addition, the peach seed remedy is hypoallergenic - individual intolerance to such a substance is extremely rare. Due to this, it is allowed to use oil by people who are allergic to nuts - almonds, peanuts, walnuts.

Peach oil can be added to almost any means for cleansing the face, caring for it, as well as in other cosmetic preparations. Such its use is due to neutral chemical properties, allowing the substance to not react with other compounds. Thus, you can get confidence that acne and wrinkles you will not increase, even if you conduct experiments in the field of cosmetology.

Cautions

As mentioned above, peach oil rarely causes a negative reaction from the skin - however, the likelihood of such an unpleasant effect.

Women's handsBefore you use a peach seed cosmetic, you should apply a small amount of it on the back of your hand and watch the reaction for several hours.

In general, it is better to consult a doctor before applying oil for the face - especially if you intend to do it with the skin of a child.

Recommendations for use

For acne

If the skin of your face is prone to acne, you should use the oil in its pure form, treating them the most problematic areas. In addition, you can add a small amount of material to the makeup remover - the concentration should be about 1:10.

Acne and blackheads can also be used as scrubs, based on peach oil. You can buy a ready-made cosmetic product, or make it yourself - in the latter case, it is better to use a base without additional fragrances and fragrances. Also, acne can be saved and lotions that are made at home - they include a small amount of alcohol, camphor, as well as refined oil.

Try not to use too much ethanol, because otherwise you can burn sensitive skin and negate the effectiveness of the oil.

From wrinkles

Peach mask applicationPeach-based creams are good for them. In this case, the most high-quality and stable result can be obtained if you use a self-welded product, but you can also mix the oil with ready-made creams suitable for your skin type.

In addition, for wrinkles that are caused by age-related changes, you can use the tool in combination with coenzymes, revitalizants and other anti-aging drugs. Allowed and the use of peach oil with nutrients for too dry skin - in this case, it also significantly slows the formation of wrinkles.

Vitamin replenishment

In addition to eliminating acne and wrinkles, oil can be used to accelerate the growth of eyelashes, as well as to strengthen them and prevent premature loss. To achieve this effect, it is necessary to apply diluted product (1: 2-3 in combination with water) with a well-washed brush from the mascara.

Applying oil on the eyelidsSometimes there is the use of peach oil for eyelids - it prevents their drying, wrinkling and the formation of other cosmetic problems. Creams based on this material are often applied to sun-burned, scaly or damaged skin, which speeds up the healing process, reduces the intensity of inflammation and eliminates pain.

In general, oil is a universal remedy that restores the health of the skin and its tone, as well as gives the face a normal color and prevents the development of many unpleasant diseases.

Related news

  • Sanatoriums and pensions of the Chernivtsi region: a selection of sites
  • Another Yuri Gagarin
  • In Zimbabwe, a walking pastor was eaten by crocodiles
  • Do not do these hairstyles if you do not want to look older than your age
  • Feng Shui books and textbooks of the best teachers, famous masters: a selection of sites

  • The use of an extract of peach pits in cosmetology

    The use of an extract of peach pits in cosmetology

    The use of an extract of peach pits in cosmetology

    The use of an extract of peach pits in cosmetology

    The use of an extract of peach pits in cosmetology

    The use of an extract of peach pits in cosmetology

    The use of an extract of peach pits in cosmetology

    The use of an extract of peach pits in cosmetology

    The use of an extract of peach pits in cosmetology

    The use of an extract of peach pits in cosmetology

    The use of an extract of peach pits in cosmetology

    The use of an extract of peach pits in cosmetology

    The use of an extract of peach pits in cosmetology

    The use of an extract of peach pits in cosmetology

    The use of an extract of peach pits in cosmetology

    The use of an extract of peach pits in cosmetology

    The use of an extract of peach pits in cosmetology

    The use of an extract of peach pits in cosmetology

    The use of an extract of peach pits in cosmetology

    The use of an extract of peach pits in cosmetology

    The use of an extract of peach pits in cosmetology

    The use of an extract of peach pits in cosmetology

    The use of an extract of peach pits in cosmetology

    The use of an extract of peach pits in cosmetology

    The use of an extract of peach pits in cosmetology

    The use of an extract of peach pits in cosmetology